Brac University Job Circular 2020

Brac University Job Circular 2020 has been published now.BRAC University is a private University in Bangladesh. It was founded as a branch of the BRAC organization by Sir Fazle Hasan Abed in 2001 under the Private University Act.

BRAC University has become one of the most renowned educational institutions in Bangladesh. BRAC University has a standardized education system and the authorities are focusing on creating new knowledge and promoting critical thinking among students. So far, more than 7,000 young men and women have graduated from this university.

“Our goal at BRAC University is not only to provide high quality education in the region, but also to raise the values ​​needed for tomorrow’s leaders,” the authority said. Through generous education, we are striving to achieve personal success and to make a valuable contribution to society.

Seal of BRAC University
Other name
BRACU
MottoInspiring Excellences
TypePrivate
Established2001

Address: 66, Dhaka 1212

Phone: 02-9844051

Location: Mohakhali, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Brac University is one of the top ranked private universities in Bangladesh according to QS Asian University Rankings.The School of Humanities and Social Sciences is inviting applications for faculty positions.

Positions:

  • Associate Professor.
  • Assistant Professor .
  • Senior Lecture.

Qualification and Specialization:

  • Ph.D. in Anthropology.
  • Sociology from internationally reputed university for Associate Professor.
  • Assistant Professor position.
  • Applicants for the Senior Lecture position in Anthropology.
  • Sociology must have a masters degree from internationally reputed university.Proficiency in English is essential.

Experience:

  • Total 07 Years.Teaching.
  • Research experience as Assistant Professor or its equivalent for at least 04 years.
  • Preference to applicants with some teaching experience.
  • Preference to applicants with at least 03 Years teaching experience.

Application Procedure:

Interested candidates meeting the above requirements should apply online through https://www.bracu.ac.bd/about/career-at-bracu on or before 25 March 2020. Any attempt to influence the selection process unethically will disqualify the candidates application. Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted.

The application Start & deadline:

The application Start :06 March 2020
The application Closing Date:
25 March 2020

Brac University Job Circular Information:

Organization :

Brac University.

Website Address :www.bracu.ac.bd
Post Name :Associate Professor/Assistant Professor /Senior Lecture.
Total Vacancy :03 (Nine).
Educational Requirements :Ph.D. in Anthropology.

& Others.

Applications Fee :—– TK.
SalaryBDT.———TK.
Source :Prothom Alo Newspaper.
Published Date :06 March 2020
Application Start :06  March 2020
Application Deadline :25 March 2020

Brac University Job Circular 2020

Brac University Job Circular 2020

Source: Prothom Alo, 06 March 2020

Application Deadline: 25 March 2020

Official Website:/www.bracu.ac.bd

More News:

Meghna Petroleum Limited Job Circular 2020

Ministry of Women and Children Affairs MOWCA Circular 2020

 

Conclusion:
We have discussed the details of the recruitment notice as per the vacancy of the Academy of Arts. Any candidate will find all information regarding this appointment here. How to apply, download the form to an address and reach the application form, address the qualification and age of the application. Any candidate will be able to apply here very easily and candidates can also apply from all the notices published on the website of the application.

Leave a Comment